Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Paganicon 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Paganicon 2017
The schedule items are final.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Presentation Room
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
Movement
Music
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
Vendors
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
April Craft
Contact Me
on Facebook
Friday
, March 17
1:00pm CDT
From the Wica to Wicca: The Rise and Development of Modern Witchcraft
Terrace 4 AV
Jason Mankey (he/him)
Research without Tears and Thievery for Pagans
Park 1 Music
Soli Johnson
The Pagan Way of Death: Paperwork Edition
Terrace 2
Eli Effinger-Weintraub & Lior Effinger-Weintraub
2:15pm CDT
Book Signing: Diana Rajchel
Upper Atrium Book Signing Table
Diana Rajchel
Tarot in a Magical Practice
Park 1 Music
Ragabash Halcon
They Buried us not knowing we're Seeds
Terrace 2
Kaida Moran
Worshipping the Goddess
Terrace 4 AV
Prudence Priest
Death and Dying and Beyond
Terrace 1 Panels
Gary Lingen
3:30pm CDT
From Elder to Ancestor
Terrace 3
Michelle Belanger
The Authentic Witch: Crafting a Working Tradition
Terrace 2
Laura Tempest Zakroff
Shaking, Waking and Dreams
Park 2 Movement
Rae Eden
Paganism and Mental Health: Magic, Trauma, and Resilience
Terrace 1 Panels
Sherry Merriam • Alex Iantaffi • Mark Engstrom-Reese, MA, LMFT
4:00pm CDT
Art Show
Lower Level Ballroom
6:00pm CDT
Opening Ceremony
Terrace 1 Panels
TCPP Board
6:30pm CDT
Opening Ritual: Draw Near And Fear Not
Terrace 3
Nels Linde • Judy Olson-Linde
Saturday
, March 18
9:00am CDT
Woodland Spirits
Lower Level Art Programming
Mary Hanson
CANCELLED: The Fire of Willpower
Terrace 3
Melissa Hill
Nordic Roots Workshop
Terrace 2
Kari Tauring
Magickal Traps: How to Avoid Getting Stuck
Park 2 Movement
Dominique Smith
Don't leave me lost in the Underworld: Accessibility justice and Pagan Rituals
Terrace 1 Panels
Colleen Cook • Alex Iantaffi • Eddy Samara
10:15am CDT
Working with Pendulums
Kids Programming
Michelle Halonen
What is Remembered Lives: Historical Research for Pagan Practice
Terrace 4 AV
Jenett Silver
The Dark Mirror and The Well of Need
Orchard Ritual Space
Shauna Aura Knight
11:30am CDT
Color A Spell
Lower Level Art Programming
Estelle Daniels • Helga Hedgewalker
Rainstick Myths and Making
Kids Programming
Heather Masters
Sumbel: Connecting with your gods, your ancestors, and your community
Terrace 2
Todd McCoy
Voice and Movement: Healing and Transformation
Park 2 Movement
Rae Eden • Song
Pagans and the Environment: How Faith can save the Earth
Terrace 1 Panels
Shane Orthman • Aneesa Erinn Adams • Sharon Day • Susu Jeffrey • Chris Kirkpatrick
1:00pm CDT
Cottage Witchery
Terrace 2
Jodi Jacobson
Finding Nature in the Concrete Jungle
Terrace 4 AV
Diana Rajchel
Stirring the Cauldron: A Ritual Exploration of Movement
Park 2 Movement
Laura Tempest Zakroff
The Art of Transition
Orchard Ritual Space
Wendy Rule
2:45pm CDT
Film Screening: Starry Night
Lower Level Art Programming
Dodie Graham McKay
Past Life Regression
Terrace 3
Michelle Belanger
Understanding the Dark Trickster
Terrace 4 AV
Clio Ajana
Discovering the Goddess in Nature
Park 2 Movement
Beth Hansen
4:00pm CDT
Cleansing and Clearing
Terrace 3
David Salisbury
The Magic of Conflict: Communication is Magic
Terrace 2
Leora Effinger-Weintraub
Standing Rock: Modern Day struggles of the Lakota, Nakota, Dakota people.
Terrace 1 Panels
Chief Arvol Looking Horse
6:00pm CDT
Llewellyn Happy Hour
Kids Programming
Elysia Gallo
Sunday
, March 19
10:00am CDT
Art Show
Lower Level Ballroom
Grimoires to the Book of Shadows: A Short History of Magickal Books
Terrace 4 AV
Jason Mankey (he/him)
The Journey of the Sun: Paving the Way Within the World
Terrace 2
Neteruhemta RaShuSet • Veggiewolf
Exploring Descent and Emergence through Movement and Dance
Park 2 Movement
Alex Iantaffi
The Magic of the Elements
Orchard Ritual Space
Wendy Rule
Vendor Room
Lower Level Courtyard Rooms
11:15am CDT
Accidental Talismans
Terrace 2
Amy Alice Christensen
Building and Expanding the Pagan Homeland
Terrace 3
Wade Mueller
Black Mirror Meditation: Embracing the Darkness Within
Park 2 Movement
Vickie Greenbush
The Journey to our Own Personal Underworld
Terrace 1 Panels
Elysia Gallo • Tiffany Lazic • Diana Rajchel • Jhenah Telyndru • Laura Tempest Zakroff
1:00pm CDT
The Witches Art
Lower Level Art Programming
Laura Tempest Zakroff
Finding Our Inner Divinity
Terrace 2
Genevieve Wood
Into the Sea of Dreams
Park 2 Movement
Michelle Belanger
Breaking Inhibitions
Orchard Ritual Space
Our Lady of Celestial Fire
2:45pm CDT
Potioncraft
Lower Level Art Programming
David Salisbury
Affirming Sacred Sex
Terrace 3
Colleen Cook • Karin Levitski
Off with their Heads: Curses, Blessings, and Words of Power
Terrace 2
EmrysAnu • Mark Engstrom-Reese, MA, LMFT
The Age of the Empath
Orchard Ritual Space
Michelle Beier
4:30pm CDT
CLOSING PLENARY: CREATING SPACE IN THE DOMINANT CULTURE
Terrace 1 Panels
Becky Munson • Victor Arroyo • Michelle Belanger • Nsasi Vence Guerra • Shane Orthman • Prudence Priest
6:00pm CDT
Closing Ritual
Terrace 1 Panels
Nels Linde • Judy Olson-Linde
Timezone
Paganicon 2017
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Paganicon 2017
Mar 17
-
19, 2017
Friday
, March 17
Saturday
, March 18
Sunday
, March 19
Filter By Presentation Room
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Presentation Room
Kids Programming
Lower Level Art Programming
Lower Level Ballroom
Lower Level Courtyard Rooms
Lower Level Summer Room
Orchard Ritual Space
Park 1 Music
Park 2 Movement
Terrace 1 Panels
Terrace 2
Terrace 3
Terrace 4 AV
Upper Atrium Book Signing Table
Filter By Type
Art Show
Art Workshop
Book Signing
Concert
Intensive
Kids Programming
Lecture
Movement
Music
Operations
Panel Discussion
Reception
Ritual
Vendors
Workshop
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Twin Cities Pagan Pride
Sarah B
Neteruhemta RaShuSet
EmrysAnu
Jen Kulas
Amanda
gemini_dragon5
Beth Hansen
More →